Share  Print  [-] [+]

Committees

Education | ESG | External | Family Office | Finance | Healthcare LP | Nomination, Membership & Organization | PRCReal Assets | ResearchSocial | Golf | Wine TastingTechnicalTechnical - RegulatoryTechnical - TaxVenture | WomenYoung Professionals

Education Committee   <back to top>
HKVCA John Levack (Co-Chairman)
HKVCA K.O. Chia (Co-Chairman)
Affinity Equity Partners Queenie Ho  
AlpInvest Partners Wendy Zhu  
AMCG Partners Joseph Ferrigno  
ACE Equity Partners International  Michael Prahl  
Beyond Traditions Alain Fontaine  
CDIB Capital International (Hong Kong) Corporation Hamilton Tang  
CDP Worldwide Pratima Divgi  
FountainVest Partners (Asia)  Brian Lee  
iTM Ventures Marvin Lai  
Morgan Stanley Asia Ivan Chan  
NewQuest Capital Partners Bonnie Lo  
Pantheon Ventures (HK) Alex Wilmerding    
      
Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) Committee <back to top>
Pantheon Ventures (HK) Jie Gong (Chairman)
HKVCA K.O. Chia (Advisor)
Affinity Equity Partners  Queenie Ho  
AlpInvest Partners Wendy Zhu  
The Church Pension Fund Sharon Chiu  
Coller Capital William Yea  
CVC Capital Partners Alvin Lam  
FountainVest Partners (Asia)  Amy Fong  
Kerogen Capital Asia Ross Chiu  
      
External & Public Affairs Committee   <back to top>
Neuberger Berman Asia Kent Chen (Chairman)
Asia Alternatives Advisor Hong Kong Rebecca Xu  
The Church Pension Fund Eric Mason  
HKVCA K. O. Chia  
HQ Capital David Pierce  
Radiant Tech Ventures Duncan Chiu  
Samena Capital Hong Kong Vincent Chan  
Strategic Year Holdings Conrad Tsang  
Techpacific Capital Johnny Chan  
      
Family Office Committee   <back to top>
Blue Pool Capital Danny Lee (Chairman)
HKVCA K.O. Chia (Advisor)
Caledonia Investments plc Min Ong  
Chow Tai Fook Enterprises Patrick Tsang  
Isola Capital Anthony Chan  
LKK Health Products Group John Ng  
Peterson Capital Holdings Tony Yeung  
      
Finance Committee   <back to top>
CVC Capital Partners Alvin Lam (Treasurer)
Asia Alternatives Advisor Hong Kong Rebecca Xu  
Beyond Traditions Alain Fontaine  
The Church Pension Fund Eric Mason  
Morgan Stanley Asia Chin Chou  
Pantheon Ventures (HK) Jie Gong  
Techpacific Capital Johnny Chan  
      
Healthcare Committee   <back to top>
BVCF Management Vanessa Huang (Co-Chairman)
Lilly Asia Ventures Judith Li (Co-Chairman)
Eight Roads Capital Advisors (Hong Kong) Xin Liu  
      
Limited Partners (LP) Committee   <back to top>
Pantheon Ventures (HK) Jie Gong (Chairman)
AlpInvest Partners Wendy Zhu  
APG Asset Management Asia Shirley Ma  
The Church Pension Fund Eric Mason  
Coller Capital Peter Kim  
Hamilton Lane Juan Delgado-Moreira  
HQ Capital David Pierce  
Isola Capital Anthony Chan  
Morgan Stanley Alternative Investment Partners Pamela Fung  
Neuberger Berman Asia Kent Chen  
Pomona Capital Asia  Dan Kim  
Portfolio Advisors (Hong Kong) Jonathan English  
      
Nomination, Membership & Organization Committee <back to top>
CDIB Capital International (Hong Kong) Corporation William Ho (Co-Chairman)
Techpacific Capital Johnny Chan (Co-Chairman)
Asia Alternatives Advisor Hong Kong Rebecca Xu  
The Church Pension Fund Eric Mason  
HQ Capital David Pierce  
Morgan Stanley Asia Chin Chou  
Strategic Year Holdings Conrad Tsang  
TR Capital Group Colin Sau  
      
PRC Committee   <back to top>
HQ Capital Jacob Chiu (Co-Chairman)
Strategic Year Holdings  Conrad Tsang (Co-Chairman)
FUEL Capital Partners S. C. Mak (Vice Chairman)
Greenwoods Asset Management HK Joseph Zeng (Vice Chairman)
Asia Alternatives Advisor Hong Kong Rebecca Xu  
Blue Ocean Capital Advisors  Frank Yang  
China Resources Capital Management  Tony Zhang  
CMH Capital Co. Steven Kwok  
CRE Alliance (HK) Company William Shen  
Hony Capital Hill Wang  
Lunar Capital Jessie Yan  
Morgan Stanley Asia Ryan Law  
NewQuest Capital Partners Min Lin  
Orchid Asia Group Gabriel Li  
Pantheon Ventures (HK)  Jie Gong  
Pine Field Capital (Shanghai)  Steve Wang  
Radiant Tech Ventures  Michael Chow  
Samena Capital Hong Kong  Vincent Chan  
      
Real Assets Committee   <back to top>
Invesco Real Estate Calvin Chou (Co-Chairman)
Strategic Year Holdings  Conrad Tsang (Co-Chairman)
VKB Advisors Varun Bery (Co-Chairman)
Baring Private Equity Asia Charles Lam  
BlackRock Asset Management Marco Weber  
The Church Pension Fund Sharon Chiu  
HQ Capital David Pierce  
      
Research Committee   <back to top>
ACE Equity Partners International Denis Tse (Chairman)
AMCG Partners Joseph Ferrigno  
Asia Alternatives Advisor Hong Kong  Akihiko Yasuda  
Beyond Traditions Alain Fontaine  
Garage Technology Ventures Sam Kwok  
UC Davis and Sociedad Busca TK Chiang  
      
Social Committee   <back to top>
Beyond Traditions Alain Fontaine (Chairman)
CVC Capital Partners Alvin Lam  
HKVCA K. O. Chia  
      
Wine Tasting Committee   <back to top>
HPEF Capital Partners Marcus Thompson (Co-Chairman)
MVision Mounir Guen (Co-Chairman)
Beyond Traditions Alain Fontaine  
Isola Capital Anthony Chan  
      
Golf Committee   <back to top>
VKB Advisors Varun Bery (Chairman)
Citigroup Global Markets Asia Terrance Philips  
Morgan Stanley Asia Chin Chou  
Symphony Capital Partners  Sunil Chandiramani  
TPA & Co Adam Goern  
  Bob Partridge  
      
Technical Committee   <back to top>
NewQuest Capital Partners Bonnie Lo (Chairman)
Clifford Chance Mark Shipman (Vice Chairman)
KPMG Darren Bowdern (Vice Chairman)
PricewaterhouseCoopers Florence Yip (Vice Chairman)
Shearman & Sterling Lorna Chen (Vice Chairman)
Allen & Overy James Ford  
Apollo Management Peter Nestor-Sherman  
Bain Capital Asia Melissa Obegi  
Baring Private Equity Asia Patrick Cordes  
Baring Private Equity Asia Zeke Arlin  
BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Samantha Tan  
Blackstone  Richard Blair  
Blackstone  Peter Bradley  
Carlyle Asia Investment Advisors Wayne Bannon  
CPPIB Asia  Vanessa Poon  
CPPIB Asia Noah Gellner  
Deacons Su Cheen Chuah  
Deloitte Anthony Lau  
Ernst & Young Adam Williams  
Fangda Partners Yue Zhang  
HKVCA John Levack  
HKVCA K. O. Chia  
Hony Capital Terry Tam  
IDG Capital Partners Simon Ho  
King & Wood Mallesons Guo Sun Lee  
KKR Asia Daniel Lee  
KKR Asia Jackson Yeh  
KKR Asia Janet Gu  
KPMG John Gu  
KPMG Nigel Hobler  
Maples and Calder (Hong Kong)  Anthony Webster  
Maples and Calder (Hong Kong)  Sharon Yap  
Mayer Brown Robert Woll  
MEC Global Partners Asel Umurzakova  
New Horizon Advisors (HK) Herbert Pang  
Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (Asia) Benjamin Pong  
Orchid Asia Group Ken Siu  
PAG Nick Yu  
PricewaterhouseCoopers Josephine Kwan  
PricewaterhouseCoopers Rex Ho  
Radiant Tech Ventures Gordon Yen  
Samena Capital Hong Kong Markus Federle  
Sequoia Capital China Advisors Eva Ip  
TPG Capital (Asia) David Reintjes  
      
Regulatory Working Group   <back to top>
CPPIB Asia Noah Gellner (Co-Chairman)
NewQuest Capital Partners Bonnie Lo (Co-Chairman)
Allen & Overy Charlotte Robins  
Bain Capital Asia Jacob Bradbury  
Blackstone Richard Blair  
Carlyle Asia Investment Advisors Joanna Yau  
Clifford Chance Mark Shipman  
Deacons Su Cheen Chuah  
Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (Asia) Trinnie So  
PricewaterhouseCoopers Josephine Kwan  
Shearman & Sterling Lorna Chen  
      
Tax Working Group   <back to top>
BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Samantha Tan (Co-Chairman)
NewQuest Capital Partners Bonnie Lo (Co-Chairman)
Blackstone Peter Bradley  
Deloitte Anthony Lau  
Ernst & Young Adam Williams  
KKR Janet Gu  
KPMG Darren Bowdern  
Legend Capital Jack Chan  
Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (Asia)  Benjamin Pong  
PricewaterhouseCoopers Florence Yip  
PricewaterhouseCoopers Rex Ho  
Sequoia Capital China Advisors Eva Ip  
      
Venture Committee   <back to top>
Arbor Ventures Melissa Guzy (Co-Chairman)
Radiant Tech Ventures  Duncan Chiu (Co-Chairman)
All-Stars Investment  Eric Poon  
C Ventures Ben Cheng  
The Church Pension Fund Eric Mason  
Garage Technology Ventures Sam Kwok  
Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation Raymond Wong  
IDG Capital Partners Simon Ho  
KPMG Irene Chu  
Lilly Asia Ventures Judith Li  
MizMaa Catherine Leung  
Oriente Company Lawrence Chu  
Pantheon Ventures (HK) Jie Gong  
Samena Capital Hong Kong Vincent Chan  
Sequoia Capital China Advisors Eva Ip  
Techpacific Capital Johnny Chan  
Vickers Venture Partners Kevin Pereira  
           
Women Committee   <back to top>
Lilly Asia Ventures Judith Li (Chairman)
AlpInvest Partners Wendy Zhu  
Arbor Ventures Melissa Guzy  
Asia Alternatives Advisor Hong Kong Rebecca Xu  
CVC Capital Partners Denise Mak  
NewQuest Capital Partners Bonnie Lo  
NL Capital Advisers Tina Wei  
Oaktree Capital (Hong Kong) Jenny Li  
Pantheon Ventures (HK) Jie Gong  
Shearman & Sterling Lorna Chen  
      
Young Professionals Committee   <back to top>
Blackstone Hilary Hung (Co-Chairman)
The Church Pension Fund Sharon Chiu (Co-Chairman)
HarbourVest Partners (Asia)  Steve Wong (Co-Chairman)
AlpInvest Partners Joe Ma  
AlpInvest Partners Alex Forster  
Blackstone Jeff Cui  
Blue Pool Capital Christopher Wu  
Ernst & Young Charlotte Hui  
Ernst & Young Eric Lam  
Macquarie Corporate (Hong Kong) Colin Wu  
Morgan Stanley Asia Ivan Chan  
Peterson Capital Holdings Jerry Lam